This page is hosted for free by zzz.com.ua, if you are owner of this page, you can remove this message and gain access to many additional features by upgrading your hosting to PRO or VIP for just 32.50 UAH.
Do you want to support owner of this site? Click here and donate to his account some amount, he will be able to use it to pay for any of our services, including removing this ad.

Олешкевич

Валерий Сергеевич ОлешкевичAge: 49 years19652014

Name
Валерий Сергеевич Олешкевич
Type
adopted name
Given names
Валерий, Сергеевич
Surname
Олешкевич
Also known as
Позывной "Барс"
Birth August 11, 1965 20
Death of a paternal grandmotherНина Швецова
May 11, 1976 (Age 10 years) Age: 62
Death of a fatherСергей Вячеславович Олешкевич
December 12, 1985 (Age 20 years) Age: 41
Death of a paternal grandfatherВячеслав Станиславович Олешкевич
1986 (Age 20 years) Age: 71-72
Military
командир развед.роты армии "Новоросии"
2014 (Age 48 years) Age: 49
Death September 20, 2014 (Age 49 years) Age: 49
Cause of death: Смертельное ранение в голову
Note: Со своим подразделением пришел на выручку товарищам во время боя под селом Калиново 18.09.2014, в результате его героических действий удалось вывести из под огня противника группу бойцов Казачей Национальной Гвардии. Сам же "Барс" был тяжело ранен и доставлен в госпиталь города Стаханов. 20 сентября, не смотря на все попытки врачей вывести героя из комы, его сердце остановилось.
Burial September 22, 2014 (2 days after death)
Last change September 29, 201421:13:51

by: Виталий Генрихович
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Фаина Волкова
sister
Ирина Сергеевна Олешкевич
himself
Валерий Сергеевич Олешкевич
Birth: August 11, 1965 20г. Мариуполь
Death: September 20, 2014г. Стаханов, Луганской обл.

Death
Со своим подразделением пришел на выручку товарищам во время боя под селом Калиново 18.09.2014, в результате его героических действий удалось вывести из под огня противника группу бойцов Казачей Национальной Гвардии. Сам же "Барс" был тяжело ранен и доставлен в госпиталь города Стаханов. 20 сентября, не смотря на все попытки врачей вывести героя из комы, его сердце остановилось.